Ir arriba
Musicians

Musicians

Violins I

Anabel García del Castillo

Anabel García del Castillo

Concertmaster

Enrique Palomares Chofre

Enrique Palomares Chofre

Concertmaster

Vladimir Katzarov

Vladimir Katzarov

Principal

Esther Vidal Martí

Esther Vidal Martí

Principal

Pablo Ramis

Pablo Ramis

Co-principal

Jean Sebastián Simonet

Jean Sebastián Simonet

Co-principal

Raúl Arias López

Raúl Arias López

First Violin

Ana Gómez

Ana Gómez

First Violin

Vicenta Lluna Llorens

Vicenta Lluna Llorens

First Violin

Jordi Mataix Ferrer

Jordi Mataix Ferrer

First Violin

Gerardo Navarro Hordán

Gerardo Navarro Hordán

First Violin

Luis Osca Pons

Luis Osca Pons

First Violin

Manuel Segarra Martínez

Manuel Segarra Martínez

First Violin

Salvador Solanes Juan

Salvador Solanes Juan

First Violin

Vicent Torres Ribes

Vicent Torres Ribes

Firts Violin

Violins II

Casandra Didu

Casandra Didu

Principal

Juan Carlos García Carot

Juan Carlos García Carot

Principal

Marta Bazantova

Marta Bazantova

Sub-Principal

Jenny Guerra Méndez

Jenny Guerra Méndez

Second Violin

Pilar Mor Caballero

Pilar Mor Caballero

Second Violin

Carmina Morellá Giménez

Carmina Morellá Giménez

Second Violin

Julio Pino Pozo

Julio Pino Pozo

Second Violin

Antonio Ruiz Navarro

Antonio Ruiz Navarro

Second Violin

Violas

Santiago Cantó Durá

Santiago Cantó Durá

Principal

Miguel Ángel Balaguer Domenech

Miguel Ángel Balaguer Domenech

Principal

Pilar Marín Peyrolón

Pilar Marín Peyrolón

Principal

Josep Maria León Alcocer

Josep Maria León Alcocer

Sub-Principal

Traian Ionescu

Traian Ionescu

Viola

Isabel López

Isabel López

Viola

Pilar Parreño Villalba

Pilar Parreño Villalba

Viola

Eloise Pinon Larraz

Eloise Pinon Larraz

Viola

Victor Portolés Alamá

Victor Portolés Alamá

Viola

Clotilde Villanueva Vallés

Clotilde Villanueva Vallés

Viola

Cellos

Iván Balaguer Zarzo

Iván Balaguer Zarzo

Principal

Mariano García

Mariano García

Principal

David Forés

David Forés

Sub-Principal

María José Santapau Calvo

María José Santapau Calvo

Sub-Principal

Sonia Beltrán Cubel

Sonia Beltrán Cubel

Cello

Carmen Cotanda Lafuente

Carmen Cotanda Lafuente

Cello

Mª Lluisa Llopis Benlloch

Mª Lluisa Llopis Benlloch

Cello

María Martí Aguilar

María Martí Aguilar

Cello

Gustavo Ariel

Gustavo Ariel

Cello

Rasvan Neculai Burdin

Rasvan Neculai Burdin

Cello

Double basses

Francisco Catalá Bertomeu

Francisco Catalá Bertomeu

Principal

Javier Sapiña García

Javier Sapiña García

Principal

Jesús Romero

Jesús Romero

Sub-Principal

Isabel López

David Albelda

Double Bass

Jose Juan Álvaro Corell

Jose Juan Álvaro Corell

Double Bass

Julio J. Hernández Montero

Julio J. Hernández Montero

Double Bass

José Portolés Alamá

José Portolés Alamá

Double Bass

Francisco Roche

Francisco Roche

Double Bass

Flutes

Salvador Martínez Tos

Salvador Martínez Tos

Principal

Mª Dolores Vivo Zafra

Mª Dolores Vivo Zafra

Principal

Anna Fazekas

Anna Fazekas

Sub-Principal

Mª Teresa Barona Royo

Mª Teresa Barona Royo

Principal Piccolo

Oboes

José Teruel Domínguez

José Teruel Domínguez

Principal

Roberto Turlo Bernau

Roberto Turlo Bernau

Principal

Gracia Calatayud

Gracia Calatayud

Sub-Principal

Juan Bautista Muñoz Gea

Juan Bautista Muñoz Gea

Principal Corn Anglais

Clarinets

Enrique Artiga Francés

Enrique Artiga Francés

Principal

Jose Vicente Herrera Romero

Jose Vicente Herrera Romero

Principal

Vicente Alós Aguado

Vicente Alós Aguado

Principal Bass Clarinet

David Martínez Doménech

David Martínez Doménech

Principal Bass Clarinet

Bassoons

Juan Enrique Sapiña Riera

Juan Enrique Sapiña Riera

Principal

Horns

Santiago Pla Sánchez

Santiago Pla Sánchez

Principal

María Rubio Navarro

María Rubio Navarro

Principal

Antonio Benlloch

Antonio Benlloch

Horn Sub-Principal

Eduardo Bravo Vallés

Eduardo Bravo Vallés

Sub-Principal

Juan Ramón Gassó Biosca

Juan Ramón Gassó Biosca

Sub-Principal

Juan Pavia Font

Juan Pavia Font

Sub-Principal

Trumpets

Francisco J. Barberá

Francisco J. Barberá

Trumpets Principal

Raúl Junquera

Raúl Junquera

Trumpets Principal

Francisco Marí Cabo

Francisco Marí Cabo

Sub-Principal

Trombones

Julio Ibañez Rodilla

Julio Ibañez Rodilla

Sub-Principal

Salvador Pellicer Falcó

Salvador Pellicer Falcó

Principal Bass Trombone

Tuba

David Llácer Sirerol

David Llácer Sirerol

Principal

Harp

Luisa Domingo Sanz

Luisa Domingo Sanz

Principal

Timpani

Javier Eguillor Valera

Javier Eguillor Valera

Principal

Percussion

Lluís Osca Gonzálvez

Lluís Osca Gonzálvez

Principal

Josep Furió Tendero

Josep Furió Tendero

Sub-Principal